Privacybeleid

Kees van Dongen - Landscape & Portrait Photography, located at Rupelstraat 34, 5704 AX Helmond, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
http://www.keske.com
Rupelstraat 34
5704 AX Helmond
+31 492 792 844

Kees van Dongen is the Data Protection Officer of Van Dongen Design.
He can be reached via

Personal data that we process
I process your personal data because you use my services and / or because you provide them to me yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that I process:
First and last name
Sex
E-mail address
IP address
Special and / or sensitive personal data that I process
My website and service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, I cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. I therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that I have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact me at and I will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do I process personal data
I process your personal data for the following purposes:
Handling your payment
Sending our newsletter
To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform my services
Inform you about changes to my services and products
To deliver goods and services to you
I analyze your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to adjust the range of products and services to your preferences.
I follow your surfing behavior about this website, with which we tailor my products and services to your needs.
I also process personal data if I am legally obliged to do so, such as data that I need for my tax return.
How long I keep personal data
I do not keep your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. I use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Personal data becomes as long as I work for this customer. If one is no longer a customer of mine, personal data will be deleted after 2 years.

Sharing of personal data with third parties
I only provide to third parties and only if this is necessary for the performance of my agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
I use functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. I use cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, I place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that I can optimize my website based on this information.

With your visit to my website you automatically agree to the use of these cookies.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by me and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to me to send the personal data that I hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to .

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, I request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. I will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

I would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national


Vragen of klachten? Hebt u een vraag of klacht over het gebruik van uw persoonsgegevens? Neem dan alsjeblieft via e-mail contact met mij op. U kan deze mail sturen aan: .
Bent u niet tevreden met mijn antwoord en komen we er samen niet uit? Dan kunt u contact opnemen met Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.
Mijn contactgegevens: VKees van Dongen | Rupelstraat 34 | 5704 AX Helmond | 0492 - 792 844 |
Follow me on Social Media
© Kees van Dongen - All rights reserved 2019 - Privacypolicy - Disclaimer - Website: Van Dongen Design